Who’s hot and who’s not of local youth teams in the Exeter and District Youth League

15:55 06 November 2012

Exmouth Under 8

Exmouth Under 8's United FC played Hemyock on Saturday, October 20. Ref exsp 4984-43-12AW. To order your copy of this photograph, go to www.exmouthjournal.co.uk and click on myphotos24

Archant

The latest Exeter and District Youth League tables and how our local teams are doing

Under-16 Div 2

Sidbury 5 5 0 0 25 8 15

Okehampton Argyle* 5 3 1 0 15 7 13

Pro Direct 4 3 0 1 21 7 9

Brixington Blues 6 3 0 2 20 17 9

Crediton Saints 5 2 1 2 21 15 7

Beacon Knights 3 2 0 1 15 8 6

Seaton Town 4 1 0 3 8 16 3

Sidmouth 5 0 0 5 7 23 0

Broadclyst Sc 5 0 0 5 2 33 0

Under-16 Div 3 P W D L F A Pts

Central 5 4 1 0 23 2 13

Elmore 4 4 0 0 25 6 12

Ottery St Mary 5 3 0 2 24 8 9

Tedburn St Mary 3 3 0 0 16 2 9

Cullompton Rangers 4 2 1 1 13 11 7

Newton St Cyres 4 2 0 2 8 18 6

Exmouth Eagles 4 1 0 3 11 12 3

Feniton 6 0 1 5 12 36 1

Axminster Town 7 0 1 6 8 45 1

Under-15 Div 1

St Martins 6 4 1 1 27 6 13

Stoke Hill Cougars 5 4 1 0 23 7 13

Heavitree Comets 6 3 0 3 10 10 9

Alphington Athletic 4 2 2 0 13 6 8

Cullompton Rangers 4 2 0 2 10 8 6

Heavitree Rockets 5 2 0 3 15 17 6

Brixington United 4 2 0 2 7 11 6

Central 6 1 0 5 9 27 3

Sidmouth 4 0 0 4 3 25 0

Under-15 Div 2

Feniton 6 5 0 1 25 14 15

Okehampton Argyle 6 4 1 1 28 9 13

Crediton Saints 6 4 1 1 28 15 13

Honiton Town 7 4 1 2 35 27 13

CW Dynamoes 6 2 2 2 15 18 8

Budleigh Salterton 4 2 0 2 12 12 6

Ottery St Mary 5 1 1 3 16 22 4

Cs Eagles 4 1 0 3 10 19 3

Hemyock 5 1 0 4 4 17 3

Pinhoe Warriors 5 0 0 5 10 30 0

Under-14 Div 1

Exeter Civil Service 5 5 0 0 30 3 15

Cullompton Rangers 5 4 0 1 32 11 12

Alphington Jets 4 4 0 0 15 4 12

Thorverton 5 3 0 2 8 11 9

Sidmouth 4 2 0 2 6 8 6

Dawlish Utd 6 2 0 4 7 17 6

Cs Falcons 3 1 0 2 6 5 3

Newton Abbot 66 4 1 0 3 6 10 3

Moors Youth 3 0 1 2 8 18 1

Brixington Blues 7 0 1 6 15 46 1

Under-14 Div 2

West Hill Wasps 8 6 1 1 44 14 19

Broadclyst Sc 7 6 0 1 33 15 18

Stoke Hill 6 6 0 0 35 22 18

Ottery St Mary 6 4 0 2 37 25 12

Central Wanderers 6 4 0 2 25 22 12

Pinhoe Spartans 5 3 0 2 25 13 9

Kentisbeare Colts 5 2 1 2 17 15 7

West Exe Youth 6 2 0 4 11 20 6

Brixington United 6 1 0 5 20 30 3

Pinhoe Gladiators 6 0 0 6 9 25 0

Crediton Saints 5 0 0 5 7 32 0

Crediton Youth 4 0 0 4 4 34 0

Under-13 Div 2

Avishayes Falcons 5 5 0 0 43 8 15

Pinhoe Pikes 4 3 0 1 21 8 9

Stoke Hill Rangers 4 3 0 1 17 6 9

Brixington Blues 5 3 0 2 15 14 9

Sidmouth Warriors 4 1 1 2 16 18 4

St Martins 5 1 0 4 10 26 3

West Exe Youth 4 1 0 3 10 26 3

Hemyock 5 0 1 4 2 28 1

Under-13 Div 3

Central 5 5 0 0 26 5 15

Moors Youth 6 4 0 2 51 16 12

Exmouth United 4 4 0 0 29 5 12

Feniton 7 4 0 3 33 55 12

Seaton Town* 4 2 0 1 26 14 9

Inter Heavitree 5 3 0 2 21 26 9

Crediton Youth 5 2 0 2 16 19 6

Sidmouth Raiders 5 2 0 3 14 29 6

Honiton Town 6 1 0 5 24 35 3

Exmouth Town 5 1 0 4 7 25 3

Avishayes Kestrels 6 0 0 6 12 30 0

Under-12 Div 2

Pinhoe Spartans 5 5 0 0 35 6 15

Alphington Lions 6 4 1 1 25 13 13

Feniton 5 3 1 1 16 13 10

Okehampton Argyle 5 3 0 2 22 10 9

Honiton Town 5 3 0 2 16 11 9

West Hill Wasps 4 2 0 2 13 9 6

Ac Heavitree 3 0 0 3 4 18 0

Brixington Blues 4 0 0 4 2 17 0

Beacon Knights 5 0 0 5 2 38 0

Under-12 Div 3

Exmouth United 4 4 0 0 45 1 12

Cullompton Rangers 3 3 0 0 39 3 9

Cs Juve 5 3 0 2 23 19 9

Dawlish Utd 4 3 0 1 15 11 9

Inter Heavitree 4 2 0 2 7 14 6

Twyford Bayern 2 1 0 1 8 10 3

Millwey Rise 3 1 0 2 13 26 3

Pinhoe Sharks 5 1 0 4 13 28 3

Ottery St Mary 6 0 0 6 7 58 0

Under-11 Div 1

Stoke Hill 7 6 1 0 28 10 19

Cs Tigers 6 6 0 0 50 9 18

City Raiders 6 3 1 2 16 14 10

West Hill Wasps 6 3 0 3 19 15 9

Central Rovers 5 3 0 2 18 14 9

Okehampton Argyle 6 2 1 3 18 21 7

Sidmouth Warriors 6 1 3 2 15 14 6

Brixington Blues 5 2 0 3 14 18 6

Central City 6 2 0 4 14 36 6

Ottery St Mary 5 1 0 4 10 22 3

West Exe Wizards 6 1 0 5 12 26 3

Heavitree Tornadoes 4 1 0 3 11 26 3

Under-11 Div 2

Seaton Town 5 4 1 0 25 19 13

Twyford Spartans 5 4 0 1 31 5 12

Exmouth Amateurs 5 4 0 1 25 13 12

Cullompton Rangers 6 4 0 2 18 17 12

West Exe Warriors 5 2 1 2 23 20 7

Heavitree Typhoons 6 2 1 3 11 20 7

Feniton 4 2 0 2 23 9 6

Moors Youth 4 2 0 2 14 16 6

Newton Knights 6 2 0 4 23 38 6

Beacon Knights 5 1 1 3 11 26 4

CW Dynamoes 5 1 0 4 13 21 3

St Martins 4 0 0 4 11 24 0

0 comments

Other Sport Stories

Yesterday, 19:41
Exmouth chess player Meyrick Shaw in play against internationalmmaster, Jack Rudd, watched by his Exmouth clubmate, Steve Murray.

The West of England Chess Championships were held at the Royal Beacon Hotel, Exmouth, writes Bob Jones.

Read more
Yesterday, 17:27
Spectate on a Saturday or Sunday afternoon...

Honiton Town head into Saturday’s Mountbatten Park meeting with Westexe knowing that by winning their next three matches they will be crowned Fresha League Division One champions.

Read more
Thu, 18:22

Devon have named a 14-man squad for Sunday’s final pre-season warm-up game against the Unversity of Exeter at Exmouth (11am).

Read more
Thu, 18:18
Topsham Town V Sidbury United. Ref shsp 1613-12-15AW. Picture: Alex Walton

A win and a draw in the space of four days have kept Sidfbury United on course for second place in the Fresha League Premier Division.

Read more
Thu, 17:38
skittles generic picture

The new Colyton KO Cup champions are Red Lion A after they defeated Ship C 394-270 in the final.

Read more
Thu, 17:32

Sidmouth SC sailors took to the water for their second Saturday outing of the season.

Read more
Thu, 13:04

The first competitive event in the South West Federation of Croquet Clubs was a Short Croquet tournament at Nailsea Croquet Club last Saturday, writes Dave Butler.

Read more
Thu, 12:24
Gay Dobson, Sarah Kenney and Glyn Dobson

Ottery St Mary Bowling Club has a new bar to mark its silver jubilee season, writes Mike Smith.

Read more
Thu, 12:09
Football generic picture

A last-gasp goal against the run of play sank Ottery 2nds in their penultimate game of the season against Lapford 2nds.

Read more
Thu, 11:26
Harry Tincknell

Sidmouth speedster Harry Tincknell will compete for JOTA Sport in the next round of the FIA World Endurance Championship on May 2.

Read more

Local Weather

Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 11°C

min temp: 4°C

Most Read Sport

Family notices
Advertise in the paper
Submit a Story
Submit a Story
Buy Photos
Competitions
iwitness24
Facebook
Twitter
Google Plus Page
Family Notices 24

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Midweek Herald e-edition today E-edition



Honiton's trusted business finder