Council candidates for East Devon and West Dorset

PUBLISHED: 17:29 04 April 2019 | UPDATED: 10:00 15 April 2019

Election time is coming

Election time is coming

Archant

Elections to take place on Thursday May 2

A list of candidates for the upcoming East Devon District Council elections has been announced today (Thursday, April 4).

Registered voters will be going to the polls on Thursday, May 2, to decide who will represent them on the town/district and parish councils.

East Devon Council candidates are:

AXMINSTER (three seats):

HALL, Ian (Con).

HOLT, Steve (Con).

HULL, Douglas (Lib Dem).

JACKSON, Sarah Louise (Independent East Devon Alliance).

KERR, Susan Patricia (Lib Dem).

MOULDING Andrew Timothy (Con).

MYNARD Martin.(Lab).

POLE, Elizabeth (Lab) .

SPURWAY Martin David George (Lib Dem).

WALDEN Jeremy William (Lab).

SEATON (three seats):

BURROWS, Peter (Lib Dem).

BURROWS. Terry (Lib Dem).

HARTNELL, Marcus (Con).

JONES, Abi (Lab).

LEDGER, Dan (Independent East Devon Alliance).

ROWLAND, Jack (Independent East Devon Alliance)

RUSSELL, Jacquie (Con).

WILLIAMS, Juliette Amanda (Lib Dem).

HONITON ST MICHAEL'S (three seats):

ALLEN, Mike (Con).

JEFFERY, Luke Edward (Lib Dem).

TWISS, Phil (Con)

ZARCZYNSKI (Con)

HONITON ST PAUL'S: (two seats)

BARROW, Dean (Con).

BOOM, Sally (Lab).

BROWN, Jenny (Con).

HOYLES, Jules (Lib Dem).

MCCOLLUM, Tony (Independent).

TRINITY (one seat):

BIRNIE, Sarah Caroline (LAB).

THOMAS, Ian Miahcael (CON).

NEWBRIDGES (one seat):

CHUBB, Ian (CON).

NEATE, George Thomas Robert (LAB)

FENITON (one seat):

BOND, Susie (Independent).

POWELL, Adam Michael (Lab).

TRISTRAM, John (Con).

DUNKESWELL and OTTERHEAD (two seats):

BROWN, Colin (Con).

HOYLES, Karen (Lib Dem).

KEY, David (Con).

KOLEK, Stephen Robert (Lab).

COLY VALLEY (two seats):

ARNOTT, Paul (Independent East Devon Alliance).

DAWSON, Carol (Lab).

PARR, Helen Elizabeth (Con).

PEARSALL, Andrew (Con).

WHIMPLE and ROCKBEARE (one seat) :

EVANS-MARTIN, Mark Lloyd (Con)

MCLAUCHLAN, Kathy (Independent).

YARTY (one seat):

BRUCE, Alasdair Sutherland (Con).

CHESHIRE, Diane Susan (Lab).

HAYWARD, Paul Graham (Independent East Devon Alliance).

JORDAN, Gillian Mary (Lib Dem).

DORSET COUNCIL

Lyme and Charmouth (one seat):

Rikey Austin LAB

Cheryl Reynolds

Rob Smith GREEN

Daryl Whane Turner CON

Related articles

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Midweek Herald

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists