Town and parish council candidates announced

PUBLISHED: 10:30 13 April 2015 | UPDATED: 15:17 15 April 2015

Archant

Local election line up for May 7

The candidates fighting contested town and parish council seats in the Midweek Herald area on May 7 are as follows:

AXMINSTER:

Carol A Doherty – independent

Graham S Godbeer –

Paul G Hayward – independent

Douglas R Hull –

John Jeffery –

Sara L Leat –

Andrew T Moulding –

Lara A Rowe –

Martin D Spurway –

Mervyn D Symes –

Chris Tipping – Independent

Jerry Walden – Labour

Anni Young – Independent

DALWOOD:

Tony Benger

Annie Bennett

Gerry Cooper

Kevin Gigg

Katherine G Laing

Peter H Lawrence

Graham J Perry

Leslie P White

HONITON ST MICHAEL’S

Ashley Alder – UKIP

Sheila M Edwards – Independent

Luke Harvey-Ingram – Independent

Ken Hopkins –

Jill McNally – Independent

Clare E Melbourne –

David A Perkins – Independent

John B Taylor – Independent

Jackie Wadsworth –

John Z Zarczynski –

HONITON ST PAUL’S

Leslie G Bayliss –

Cameron M Birch –

Henry F Brown – Fair Representation for Young People

Roy E Coombs – UKIP

Peter Corke –

Peter Halse –

Vera A Howard – Liberal Democrats

Caroline J Kolek –

Julia A Lake – Independent

Les Lunt –

Anne M Mountjoy – Independent

Graham L Smith – UKIP

Kim M Smith – Independent

KILMINGTON

Christopher H Bolton – Retired

Michael Collier

Arnold P Dare

Simon R Hodges

Sally A Huscroft

Mark Jones

Julia K Mear

Sidnie J Newbery

Robert I Penzer - builder

Stafford A Seward

Benjamin J Trott

MEMBURY:

Richard J Barrell

Jenny Beaman

Michael W Beaman

Michael J Bell – retired solicitor

Bill

Deborah D Burrough

Mark R Burrough

Ruth I Foster

Simon D Foster

Phil Pearse

Lesley A Warren – Farmer’s wife

SEATON:

Kenneth Beer –

Andrew Bessford – Seaton resident

Eric S Bowman –

Peter W Burrows - Seaton resident

Marcus Hartnell –

John G MacDougall - Seaton resident

Ashley J Mitchell –

Martin Pigott - Seaton resident

Simon Polloni - Seaton resident

Heather A Sanham –

Gaynor E Sedgwick –

Dawn A Squire - Seaton resident

Richard H Webster - Seaton resident

Tony Woody Woodman - Seaton resident

STOCKLAND:

David J Allen –

Gordon W Bass

Thomas C Bright

Damian Clay

Bryan C Drew – Retired farm account manager

Barbara E Durrant

Richard O Griffiths

Mark Keywood

Thomas P Maitland

Keith Parris – Farmer

Thomas J Patch


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Midweek Herald. Click the link in the yellow box below for details.

Local Weather

Sunshine and Showers

Sunshine and Showers

max temp: 15°C

min temp: 6°C

Most Read News

Useful Links

Family notices
Advertise in the paper
Submit a Story
Submit a Story
Buy Photos
Competitions
iwitness24
Facebook
Twitter
Google Plus Page
Family Notices 24

Read Online

Image
Read the Midweek Herald e-edition E-edition

Most Read

Latest from the Midweek Herald