Town and parish council candidates announced

ballotbox

- Credit: Getty Images/Hemera

Local election line up for May 7

The candidates fighting contested town and parish council seats in the Midweek Herald area on May 7 are as follows:

AXMINSTER:

Carol A Doherty – independent

Graham S Godbeer –

Paul G Hayward – independent

Douglas R Hull –

Most Read

John Jeffery –

Sara L Leat –

Andrew T Moulding –

Lara A Rowe –

Martin D Spurway –

Mervyn D Symes –

Chris Tipping – Independent

Jerry Walden – Labour

Anni Young – Independent

DALWOOD:

Tony Benger

Annie Bennett

Gerry Cooper

Kevin Gigg

Katherine G Laing

Peter H Lawrence

Graham J Perry

Leslie P White

HONITON ST MICHAEL’S

Ashley Alder – UKIP

Sheila M Edwards – Independent

Luke Harvey-Ingram – Independent

Ken Hopkins –

Jill McNally – Independent

Clare E Melbourne –

David A Perkins – Independent

John B Taylor – Independent

Jackie Wadsworth –

John Z Zarczynski –

HONITON ST PAUL’S

Leslie G Bayliss –

Cameron M Birch –

Henry F Brown – Fair Representation for Young People

Roy E Coombs – UKIP

Peter Corke –

Peter Halse –

Vera A Howard – Liberal Democrats

Caroline J Kolek –

Julia A Lake – Independent

Les Lunt –

Anne M Mountjoy – Independent

Graham L Smith – UKIP

Kim M Smith – Independent

KILMINGTON

Christopher H Bolton – Retired

Michael Collier

Arnold P Dare

Simon R Hodges

Sally A Huscroft

Mark Jones

Julia K Mear

Sidnie J Newbery

Robert I Penzer - builder

Stafford A Seward

Benjamin J Trott

MEMBURY:

Richard J Barrell

Jenny Beaman

Michael W Beaman

Michael J Bell – retired solicitor

Bill

Deborah D Burrough

Mark R Burrough

Ruth I Foster

Simon D Foster

Phil Pearse

Lesley A Warren – Farmer’s wife

SEATON:

Kenneth Beer –

Andrew Bessford – Seaton resident

Eric S Bowman –

Peter W Burrows - Seaton resident

Marcus Hartnell –

John G MacDougall - Seaton resident

Ashley J Mitchell –

Martin Pigott - Seaton resident

Simon Polloni - Seaton resident

Heather A Sanham –

Gaynor E Sedgwick –

Dawn A Squire - Seaton resident

Richard H Webster - Seaton resident

Tony Woody Woodman - Seaton resident

STOCKLAND:

David J Allen –

Gordon W Bass

Thomas C Bright

Damian Clay

Bryan C Drew – Retired farm account manager

Barbara E Durrant

Richard O Griffiths

Mark Keywood

Thomas P Maitland

Keith Parris – Farmer

Thomas J Patch