Colyton and Axminster skittles results

PUBLISHED: 11:36 21 December 2011

Colyton Skittle league results

Division 1: Three Tuns A 367 (J Dawes, A Hutchinson 64) Gerrard A 411 (R Gay 83); Lamb A 327 (S Pomeroy 60) New Inn 342 (R Webb 68); Axe Vale B 382 (P Garner 72) Lamb B 370 (A Churchill 74); Red Lion Cavaliers 419 (H Harris 87) Axe Con 425 (B Stuckey 84); Sidbury SC A 381 (T Pares 80) Honiton WMC A 370 (S Pye 70); Honiton Con D 354 (W Tratt, W Collins 63) Vine B 371 (C Bishop 73); Gerrard B 317 (D Tucker 66) Eagle Tavern 291 (B Hutchings 57);

Division 2: White Hart B 361 (P Gibbins, R Gibbons 69) Colcombe A 359 (G Millman, R Parsons 64); Winstons A 354 (G Hartnell 63) Tuckers B 374 (D Coombes 80); Tuckers A 342 (A Smith 64) Red Lion A 347 (Jo Flint 66); Vine A 368 (P Hurford 71) Mountbatten Whites 369 (S Martin 72); Harbour C 368 (R Gush 73) Axe Vale A 350 (A Freeman 66); Tuckers C 359 (L White 66) Offwell A 368 (J Goddard 66); Harbour A lost to Sidbury Stones;

Division 3:Beer B 340 (D Hutchings 66) Red Lion Sidbury 324 (R Clinton 59); Volunteer A 287 (T Williams 53) Axe Vale C 317 (B Ostler, G Miller 58); Rising Sun A 321 (R Drew 65) Three Tuns Harts 352 (J Woolacott, M Hurford 64); Axe Carpets A 316 (K Tozer 65) Harbour BeerBoys 315 (N Hales 64); Colcombe B 368 (V Wood 75) Seaton AFC A 333 (M French 69); Beer Vikings 312 (S Jackson 57) Ship A 299 (T Hammett 61);

Division 4: Axe Inn A 313 (J Ellis 58) Rising Sun B 308 (M Clode 58); Honiton WMC B 306 (Gareth Richards 62) Volunteer B 338 (S Isaac 65); Honiton Con B 370 (B Solmon 66) Heathfield A 318 (A Doble 57); Kingfisher A 349 (S Richards 72) Seaton Bowling 316 (P Greenwood 60); New Inn B 319 (N Cook 63) Kingfisher B 319 (B Dowell 64); Kings Arms A 362 (J Bowey 65) Beer A 333 (P Westlake 63);

Division 5: Seaton AFC B 351 (D Park 71) P J ‘ S B 362 (R Turner 68); Heathfield B 343 (Eileen Glaeser 67) Red Cow A 385 (M Joslin 77); Old Inn B 291 (N Nex 53) Stockland B 322 (S Fuller 59); Offwell B 358 (Annie Riggs 65) Axe Inn B 362 (S Boyland 67); P J ‘ S A 335 (P Snell 62) White Hart A 323 (B Parr 61); Ship B 348 (P Burrows 66) Honiton Con FF 338 (R Williams 67);

Axminster Men’s Skittles

Results: December 14: Division 1: Old Inn Kilm A 328 (R Mear 66) v Lamb Spartans 359 (M Huntley 69); Lamb A 323 (A Freeman 62) v Underlays 316 (D Boniface 60); New Inn Kilm C 341 (K Smith 69) v Gerrard A 357 (S Berry 66) ; Thorncombe B 361 (P Saunders 76) v Red Devils 389 (D Huntley 75); Kings Arms Stk 353 (P Drew 65) v Axe Vale A 337 (A Ostler 62); Colcombe A 377 (F Batten 72) v Ax Con Rebels 364 (M Summers 76).

Division 2: Harbour Feds 384 (P Squire 73) v Old Inn Kilm B 367 (P Dimond 72); Axe Vale Stars 348 (D Baker 68) v Tuckers C 357 (M Sprague 71); Ax Inn A 340 (H Thresher 71) v Carpetbaggers 332 (M Pidgeon 69); Red Lion D 369 (S Ellis 68) v Thorncombe A 377 (A Morency 71)

Division 3: Lamb D 336 (M Rowe 61) v New Inn Z 343 (T Welch 64); Seaton FC 362 (P Harrison 67) v Gerrard D 356 (P Strawbridge 66)

Division 4; New Inn Hawks 328 (D Rowe 63) v Harbour Hawks 291 (K Morley 58); Tuckers B 305 (K Gigg 53) v Seaton BC 330 (G Mabon 60); Tuckers A 348 (M Jones 65) v Old Hawk A 343 (C Churchill 63); Harbour Rotary 393 (J Brennan 76) v New Inn Kilm A 403 (N Pollard,J Robertson 74).


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Midweek Herald. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Midweek Herald