East Devon Weekend Football Fixtures

Budleigh Salterton v St Martins. Ref exsp 7238-40-14SH Picture: Simon Horn

Budleigh Salterton v St Martins. Ref exsp 7238-40-14SH Picture: Simon Horn - Credit: Archant

Toolstation Western League Premier 
Exmouth Town v Bitton 
Keynsham Town v Ilfracombe Town 
Mousehole v Brislington 
Tavistock v Cadbury Heath 
Wellington v Street 

South-West Peninsula League East 
Honiton Town v Bovey Tracey 
Dartmouth v Ottery St Mary 
Ivybridge Town v Okehampton Argyle 
Newton Abbot Spurs v Crediton United 
Sidmouth Town v Plymouth Marjon 
Torpoint Athletic v Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police 
Torridgeside v Cullompton Rangers 
Torrington v Elburton Villa 

Scott Richards Solicitors Devon Football League North & East 
Alphington v Feniton 
Braunton v Exwick Villa 
Clyst Valley v North Molton Sports Club 
Liverton United v Budleigh Salterton 
Newtown v Topsham Town 
University of Exeter v Exmouth Town 2nds 

Joma Devon & Exeter League 
Premier
 
Beer Albion v Lyme Regis 
Colyton v Sidmouth Town 2nds 
Okehampton Argyle 2nds v University of Exeter 2nds 
Ottery St Mary 2nds v Kentisbeare 
Throverton v Elmore 2nds 
Axminster Town 2nds v Dawlish United 

Division 1 
Chard Town Reserves v Crediton United 2nds 
East Budleigh v Upottery 
Halwill v Sandford 
Hatherleigh Town v Bow Amateur Athletic Club 
Newtown 2nds v Alphington 2nds 
Topsham Town 2nds v Wellington Reserves 
University of Exeter 3rds v Lympstone 

Division 2 
Exmouth Spartans v Chagford 
Otterton v Clyst Valley 2nds 
Teignmouth 2nds v Beer Albion 2nds 
Tipton St John v Tedburn St Mary 
Winkleigh v University of Exeter 4ths 

Division 3 
Feniton 2nds v Westexe Park Rangers 
Heavitree United v Exeter United 
Hemyock v Devon Yeoman 
Lyme Regis Reserves v Central 
Pinhoe v Seaton Town 
St Martins v University of Exeter 5ths 

Most Read

Division 4  
Bampton v Bravehearts 
Broadclyst v Farway United 
Cullompton Rangers 2nds v East Budleigh 2nds 
Millwey Rise v Culm United 
Sidmouth Town 3rds v Cranbrook 
South Zeal United v Witheridge 

Division 5 
AFC Exe v Elmore 3rds 
Dawlish United 2nds v Awliscombe 
University of Exeter 6ths v Cranbrook United 
Upottery 2nds v Amory Green Rovers 

Division 6 
Bickleigh v Kenn Valley United 
Central 2nds v Uplyme 
Devon Yeoman 2nds v University of Exeter 7ths 
Sandford 2nds v Falcons 
St Thomas Social Club v Okehampton Argyle 3rds 
Witheridge 2nds v Seaton Town 2nds 

Division 7 
Beacon Knights v Throverton 2nds 
Cheriton Fitzpaine 2nds v Starcross Dons 
Dolton Rangers v AFC Morchard Bishop 

Division 8 
Exeter Panthers v Millwey Rise 2nds 
North Tawton v Newton St Cyres 2nds 
Tedburn St Mary 2nds v Cranbrook United 2nds 
University of Exeter 8ths v City Raiders 
Westexe Park Rangers 2nds v Whipton & Pinhoe 
 
Division 9 
Amory Green Rovers 2nds v South Zeal United 2nds 
City Raiders 2nds v Hatherleigh Town 2nds 
Exmouth Rovers v Hemyock 2nds 
Feniton Development v Ex Dons 
Whipton & Pinhoe Reserves v Starcross Dons 2nds