East Devon Weekend Football Results

A football

Shaldon on the ball - Credit: Submitted

Toolstation Western League Premier 
Exmouth Town 3-1 Bitton 

South-West Peninsula League East 
Elmore 1-4 Brixham 
Honiton Town 1-5 Bovey Tracey 
Ivybridge Town 1-2 Okehampton Argyle 
Newton Abbot Spurs 1-1 Crediton United 
Sidmouth Town 6-0 Plymouth Marjon 
Torpoint Athletic 12-0 Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police 
Torridgeside 0-3 Cullompton Rangers 
Torrington 0-1 Elburton Villa 

Scott Richards Solicitors Devon Football League North & East 
Alphington 6-2 Feniton 
Braunton 3-5 Exwick Villa 
Liverton United 1-3 Budleigh Salterton 
Newtown 0-4 Topsham Town 
University of Exeter 7-0 Exmouth Town 2nds 

Joma Devon & Exeter League 
Premier 

Axminster Town 2nds 3-2 Dawlish United 
Beer Albion 3-4 Lyme Regis 
Colyton 6-1 Sidmouth Town 
Okehampton Argyle 2nds 3-7 University of Exeter 2nds 
Ottery St Mary 2nds 0-2 Kentisbeare 

Division 1 
East Budleigh 3-1 Upottery 
Halwill 0-4 Sandford 
Hatherleigh Town 1-4 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 
Newtown 2nds 1-0 Alphington 2nds 
Topsham Town 2nds 4-2 Wellington Reserves 
University of Exeter 3rds 2-3 Lympstone 

Division 2 
Exmouth Spartans 3-2 Chagford 
Otterton 2-1 Clyst Valley 2nds 
Teignmouth 2nds 6-3 Beer Albion 3rds 
Tipton St John 6-2 Tedburn St Mary 
Winkeligh 4-0 University of Exeter 4ths 

Division 3 
Feniton 2nds 0-4 Westexe Park Rangers 
Heavitree United 3-1 Exeter United 
Pinhoe 4-6 Seaton Town 
St Martins 4-1 University of Exeter 5ths 

Most Read

Division 4 
Bampton 3-2 Bravehearts 
Broadclyst 2-2 Farway United 
Millwey Rise 3-1 Culm United 
South Zeal United 2-4 Witheridge 

Division 5 
AFC Exe 2-0 Elmore 3rds 
Dawlish United 2nds 1-1 Awliscombe 
University of Exeter 6ths 3-1 Cranbrook United 

Division 6 
Bickleigh 4-4 Kenn Valley United 
Central 2nds 0-1 Uplyme 
Devon Yeoman 2nds 2-4 University of Exeter 47ths 
St Thomas Social Club 5-0 Okehampton Argyle 3rds 
Witheridge 2nds 3-0 Seaton Town 2nds 

Division 7 
Beacon Knights 3-4 Throverton 2nds 
Cheriton Fitzpaine 2nds 0-1 Starcross Dons 
Dolton Rangers 3-0 AFC Morchard Bishop 

Division 8 
North Tawton 2-3 Newton St Cyres 2nds 
Tedburn St Mary 2nds 3-10 Cranbrook United 
University of Exeter 8ths 8-2 City Raiders 

Division 9 
Amory Green Rovers 2nds 3-6 South Zeal United 2nds 
City Raiders 2nds 5-5 Hatherleigh Town 2nds 
Exmouth Rovers 3-1 Hemyock 2nds 
Feniton Development 3-3 Ex Dons 
Whipton & Pinhoe Reserves 6-1 Starcross Dons