Exeter and District Youth League KO Cup matches for January 11

PUBLISHED: 21:13 08 January 2014 | UPDATED: 21:13 08 January 2014

It’s 2nd round day in the Exeter and District Youth League KO Cup competiitons across the age groups this coming Saturday (January 11).

This coming Saturday (January 11) it’s the next round of the Exeter and District Youth League cup competitions.

There’s action across all the age groups with plenty of local teams involved.

Under-16 Cup:

CS Eagles v Ottery St Mary; Okehampton Argyle v Crediton Saints; Sidmouth v Alphington Athletic; St Martins v Feniton; Stoke Hill Cougars v CW Dynamoes.

(Heavitree Rockets, Hemyock and Heavitree Comets each have a bye into the last eight)

Under-15 Cup:

Exwick Villa v Cullompton Rangers (playing Friday night at Coach Road, Newton Abbot); Alphington v Moors Youth FC; Brixington United v Crediton Youth; Dawlish United v West Exe Youth; Kentisbeare Colts v Marldon Youth; Newton Abbot 66 v Pinhoe Spartans; Ottery St Mary v Pinhoe Gladiators (playing Saturday, January 18).

Under-14 Cup:

Avishayes Falcons v Crediton Saints; Cullompton Rangers v Seaton Town; Exmouth United v Pinhoe Pikes; Hemyock Youth v Feniton; Pinhoe Spears v Exmouth Town; Tedburn Panthers v Inter Heavitree; West Hill Wasps v Stoke Hill Celtic (Alphington Rockets have a bye into the last eight).

Under-13 Cup:

Alphington Lions v Stoke Hill; Beacon Knights v Pinhoe Spartans; Honiton Town v West Exe Exiles; Okehampton Argyle v Tiverton Town Youth; Sidmouth Town v St Martins; West Hill Wasps v Brixington Blues. (Whipton Youth and Exmouth United each have a bye into the last eight).

Under-12 Cup:

Bradninch v Brixington Blues; City Raiders v St Martins Falcons; Colyton v Okehampton Argyle; CS Tigers v Stoke Hill; Exmouth Amateurs v Ottery St Mary; Feniton v Twyford Spartans; Millwey Rise v Central Rovers; West Exe Warriors v Central City.

Under-11 Cup:

Alphington Panthers v Brixington United; Bideford Blues v St Martins; Cullompton Rangers v Stoke Hill; CW Dynamoes v Heavitree Youth; Feniton v Broadclyst; Okehampton Argyle v West Hill Wasps; Tiverton Town Youth v Copplestone United;

Twyford Spartans v West Exe Youth.

Under-10 Cup:

Central AC v West Exe Youth; Central Redstar v City Raiders; Copplestone Cobras v Sidmouth Raiders; Heavitree Social Youth v Honiton Devils; Honiton Demons v Exmouth United; Pink Panthers v Ottery St Mary; Twyford Barca v CS Pumas.

Under-9 Cup:

Alphington Allstars v Central City; Brixington Blues v Honiton Harriers; CS Cougars v Sidmouth Warriors; Exeter Panthers v Cullompton Tigers; Exmouth United v Pink Panthers; Feniton v Central United; Moors Hawks v Whipton Youth; Stoke Hill v Honiton Troopers.


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Midweek Herald. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Midweek Herald