Perry Street & District League

PUBLISHED: 14:39 14 April 2010 | UPDATED: 01:07 16 June 2010

Wednesday 7 April: Division One -Farway United 2, Lyme Regis Reserves 2; Forton Rangers 4, Chard Rangers 2; Perry Street Reserves 2, Thorncombe 1. Saturday 10 April: Premier Division - Beaminster 3, Ilminster Town Reserves 0; Charmouth 0, Merriott Rovers

Wednesday 7 April: Division One -Farway United 2, Lyme Regis Reserves 2; Forton Rangers 4, Chard Rangers 2; Perry Street Reserves 2, Thorncombe 1.

Saturday 10 April: Premier Division - Beaminster 3, Ilminster Town Reserves 0; Charmouth 0, Merriott Rovers 3; Misterton 2, Crewkerne 1; Perry Street 5, Barrington 1; South Petherton 0, Lyme Regis 0; White Horse 4, Combe St Nicholas Reserves 2. Division One - Farway United 2, Pymore 0; Lyme Regis Reserves 3, Forton Rangers 4; Netherbury 1, Ilminster Town Colts 2; Thorncombe 2, Chard Rangers 1; West & Middle Chinnock 4, Winsham United 2. Division Two -Forton Rangers Reserves 2, Dowlish & Donyatt 2; Hinton St George 1, Drimpton 0; Millwey Rise 4, South Petherton Reserves 0; Shepton Beauchamp 3, Norton Athletic 0; Uplyme 3 Beaminster Reserves 4. Division Three - Chard Rangers Reserves v Luso-Chard (postponed); Combe A 1, Crewkerne Rangers 2; Crewkerne Reserves 2, Lyme Bantams 2; Fivehead United 0, Shepton Beauchamp Reserves 1; Millwey Rise Reserves 0, Hawkchurch 6. Division Four - Barrington Reserves 3, Combe B 7; Chard United Reserves v Thorncombe Reserves (postponed); Ilminster Town A 4 Farway United Reserves 0; Winsham United Reserves 1 Waytown Hounds 2

Tuesday 13 April: Premier Division - Beaminster v White Horse; Charmouth v Lyme Regis; Merriott Rovers v Barrington; South Petherton v Ilminster Town Reserves. Division Two - Chard United v Forton Rangers Reserves.

Wednesday 14 April: Division One -Forton Rangers v Winsham United; Lyme Regis Reserves v Netherbury; Perry Street Reserves v Ilminster Town Colts.

Thursday 15 April: Premier Division - Lyme Regis v White Horse. Division Two - Beaminster Reserves v Forton Rangers Reserves. Division Three - Combe A v Luso-Chard; Crewkerne Reserves v Crewkerne Rangers.

Saturday 17 April: Daisy Hutchings Cup Round 3, 2pm - Beaminster Reserves v Forton Rangers; Ilminster Town Colts v Farway United; Netherbury v Crewkerne Rangers; Norton Athletic v Winsham United;

Pymore v Thorncombe

South Petherton Reserves v Millwey Rise; West & Middle Chinnock v Perry Street Reserves.

All matches below start at 2.30pm unless otherwise stated:

Premier Division - Barrington v South Petherton; Charmouth v Beaminster; Lyme Regis v Perry Street; Merriott Rovers v White Horse; Misterton v Ilminster Town Reserves. Division One - No Matches. Division Two - Drimpton v Uplyme; Forton Rangers Reserves v Chard United; Shepton Beauchamp v Hinton St George. Division Three -Crewkerne Reserves v Combe A; Fivehead United v Misterton Reserves; Hawkchurch v Luso-Chard, 2pm; Millwey Rise Reserves v Lyme Bantams. Division Four - Chard United Reserves v Ilminster Town A; Farway United Reserves v Hinton St George Reserves; Hawkchurch Reserves v Winsham United Reserves,4.15pm; Thorncombe Reserves v Barrington Reserves; Waytown Hounds v Charmouth Reserves, 4.30pm.

Tuesday 20 April: Bill Bailey Cup Final at Beaminster FC, 6.15pm; Crewkerne Rangers v Fivehead United. Division One - Ilminster Town Colts v West & Middle Chinnock; Netherbury v Lyme Regis Reserves; Perry Street Reserves v Winsham United.

Wednesday 21 April: Somerset Junior Cup Final at Shepton Mallet FC; Chew Valley Seniors v South Petherton. Division Two - Beaminster Reserves v Chard United; Forton Rangers Reserves v Millwey Rise. Division Three - Shepton Beauchamp Reserves v Crewkerne Reserves.

Premier Division

PWDLFAP

Beaminster151113581734

Lyme Regis131111331134

South Peth'n12101156831

Ilminster

Town Res16835492727

Merriott Rvs14806323424

Barrington16736304124

Perry Street19739365124

Misterton18648283822

Combe Res186210323820

Crewkerne185310384718

White Horse15339264012

Charmouth18041422884

Division One

West & Middle

Chinnock12921482529

Farway United14752341726

Forton Rgrs14824292226

Netherbury14734352324

Ilminster Colts11731251724

Winsham Utd13724322523

Thorncombe14329253011

Perry St Res12327273511

Chard Rrs163112256110

Pymore1022612248

Lyme Reg Res1222828418

Division Two

Millwey Rise141310501540

Norton Ath151014552931

Dow & Don16826574226

Hinton St Geo17737423824

Beaminster R13724353023

Shepton B'chp12624361720

Uplyme15528344117

Forton Rgrs R13445222516

South Peth Res14365323315

Drimpton16211327777

Chard United13201118616

Division Three

Hawkchurch171232603139

C'kerne Rgrs12813462225

Fivehead Utd15735262524

Misterton Res*15726394122

Lyme

Bantams*14725423120

Luso-Chard12615443419

Millwey Rise

Reserves15609283918

Crewkerne Res10523261917

Shepton Beauchamp

Reserves175210324517

Combe A15438242915

Chard Rangers

Reserves16211320717

* = points deducted

Division Four

Winsham

Utd Res18954645032

Ilminster Tn A14923453029

Waytown

Hounds16916543428

Combe B208210665526

Barrington Res16826504426

Hinton St Geo

Reserves17746354425

Farway Utd Res14734452824

Chard Utd Res12723382523

Thorncombe

Reserves*16448344413

Hawkchurch

Reserves173311305212

Charmouth

Reserves*183213217610

* = points deducted


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Midweek Herald. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Midweek Herald