Perry Street League results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 12:30 01 December 2009 | UPDATED: 00:38 16 June 2010

The rain wiped out a huge proportion of matches in the Perry Street League.

PERRY STREET & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Saturday 5 December

Dorset Junior Cup, Round 31.45pm

Athletico Dorchester v Beaminster Reserves

FC Windowman v Netherbury

Thorncombe v Pymore

All matches below kick off at 2pm

Coronation Cup, Semi-final

Lyme Regis v Combe St Nicholas Reserves

Division One Cup, Semi-final

Forton Rangers v Ilminster Town Colts

Tommy Tabberer Cup, Round 1

Hinton St George v Drimpton

Norton Athletic v Chard United

John Fowler Cup, Semi-finals

Crewkerne Rangers v White Horse Reserves

Crewkerne Reserves v Shepton Beauchamp Reserves

Reg Eglon Cup, Round 1

Chard United Reserves v Hawkchurch Reserves

Waytown Hounds v Hinton St George Reserves

Daisy Hutchings Cup, Round 2

Perry Street Reserves v Combe A

South Petherton Reserves v Fivehead United

Premier Division

Charmouth v Misterton

Ilminster Town Reserves v Perry Street

Merriott Rovers v South Petherton

Division One

Chard Rangers v Lyme Regis Reserves

West & Middle Chinnock v Merriott Rovers Reserves

Winsham United v Farway United

Division Two

Shepton Beauchamp v Millwey Rise

Uplyme v Dowlish & Donyatt

Division Three

Hawkchurch v Lyme Bantams

Millwey Rise Reserves v Chard Rangers Reserves

Misterton Reserves v Luso-Chard

Division Four

Combe B v Barrington Reserves

Farway United Reserves v Thorncombe Reserves

Ilminster Town A v Winsham United Reserves

Saturday November 28

Somerset Junior Cup, Round 2

Merriott Rovers 6 Chew Magna 3

Perry Street w/o v AFC Durbin (withdrew)

Somerset Intermediate Cup, Round 2

AFC Nailsea 8 Combe A 5

Forton Rangers 4 Stoke Sub Hamdon 2

West & Middle Chinnock 2 Civil Service 0

Coronation Cup, Semi-finals

Lyme Regis v Combe St Nicholas Reserves (postponed)

South Petherton 7 Charmouth 0

Jack Venn Cup, Round 1

Beaminster Reserves 0 South Petherton Reserves 5

Kenny Hodges Cup, Round 1

Combe B 3 Chard United Reserves 5

Farway United Reserves 7 Charmouth Reserves 0

Waytown Hounds 5 Hawkchurch Reserves 2 aet

Daisy Hutchings Cup, Round 2

Chard United 0 Winsham United 5

Premier Division

Crewkerne 0 Ilminster Town Reserves 2

Misterton 1 Barrington 1

White Horse 3 Beaminster 4

Division One

Chard Rangers v Netherbury (postponed)

Lyme Regis Reserves 1 Farway United 3

Thorncombe v Pymore (postponed)

Division Two

Drimpton v Uplyme (postponed)

Hinton St George 2 Dowlish & Donyatt 4

Shepton Beauchamp v Norton Athletic (postponed)

Division Three

Crewkerne Rangers 7 Chard Rangers Reserves 0

Fivehead United v Crewkerne Reserves (postponed)

Hawkchurch 1 White Horse Reserves 2

Millwey Rise Reserves v Misterton Reserves (postponed)

Division Four

Barrington Reserves 2 Ilminster Town A 4

Winsham United Reserves 5 Thorncombe Reserves 3


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Midweek Herald. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Midweek Herald