South Pool pony race entries, Feb 7, Buckfastleigh

South Pool entries are in

SOUTH POOL HARRIERS PONY RACING @ BUCKFASTLEIGH

Sunday February 7th 2010 RACE 1 138cm & Under Race

1. BEJOWANS BOUQUET Lamerton Heidi Lewis (13)

13yo Chestnut M 136cm Mrs.M Lewis


You may also want to watch:


Blue with red x bands, red arms, red/blue quartered cap

2. BRONZE LAWRANCE Dartmoor Hannah Welch (12)

Most Read

7yo Grey g 138cm G. Welch

Cambridge blue with black x belts, pink cap

3. FUDGE South Pool Anna Wotten (12)

13yo Bay g 128cm K. Wotten

Black and red quarters

4.OSCAR Gelligaer Farmers Jordon Williams (11)

12yo Chest g 138cm Mrs. B. Williams

Red with black hoops, red/black armlet, red cap, white star

5. TALPONCIAU PERFECT PRINT Dartmoor Barnaby Treneer (11)

9yo dun g 137.2cm Mrs. D Treneer

Green, red sleeves, green armlets, striped cap

6. SOLO BREEZE Dartmoor Micheal Treneer

6yo Dun g 128cm Mrs. D. Treneer

Green with green & gold striped cap

SOUTH POOL HARRIERS PONY RACING @ BUCKFASTLEIGH

Sunday February 7th 2010 RACE 2 148cm & under

1. ALONG COME BELLE Gelligaer Farmers Connor Flint (14)

6yo chest m 147.5cm Mrs. Flint

Pale blue, burgundy star & armlets with a pale blue with burgundy star cap

2. ADRIAN PRIDE East Cornwall Laura Horsley (14)

14yo grey m 146cm Mrs. S. Horsley

Black, yellow hoops with black/mauve diamonds, black/mauve hooped cap

3. FLAREON South Devon Chloe Grove (15)

7yo bay m 148cm Mrs. M J Rayner

Green with white sleeves & green with white star cap

4. GINGER BISCUIT Lamerton Heidi Lewis (13)

7yo chestnut g 145cm Mrs. M Lewis

Blue with red x bands, red arms, red/blue quartered cap

5. IVORY GIRL Lamerton Henry Armstrong (14)

9yo bay g 146.5cm Mrs.A Denny

Burgundy with yellow stars, yellow cap

6. MERRYMENT SOPHISTICAT Dartmoor PC Pippa Glanville (13)

9yo chest m 147.3cm A.Walter / L. Glanville

Royal blue, pink sleeves, blue armlets, light blue and pink striped cap

7. TARKA Dartmoor Bryony Frost (14)

6yo bay m 148cm J.Frost Black with green hoops, white cap

8. THE FAIRY TINKERBELL North Cornwall Jess Twentyman (15)

7yo bay m 148cm Mrs.Twentyman

Red/pink x belt with bronze sleeves, pink cap

9. TOMMY'S GIRL Gelligaer Farmers Jordon Williams (11)

10yo Bay M 148cm Mrs. B. Williams

Red with black hoop, black armlets, red cap with white star

10. VADLAWALKOVER Dartmoor Hannah Welch (12)

5yo Bay G 147cm G.Welch

Green with green/yellow hoped cap RESERVE:

11. CHUCKA Gelligaer Farmers ROBERT WILLIAMS (15)

10yo Bay M 148cm Mrs. B. Williams

Black, yellow stars, yellow with black stars sleeves & yellow, black star cap

1ST RACE: 6 Runners

2ND RACE: 10 + 1 reserve

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus